HIBISCUS LUCY- DOUBLE RED 3 GAL
HIBISCUS LUCY- DOUBLE RED    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 10295-03
 
278 items available
Description 
Large deciduous shrub with double reddish-pink flowers with red center throughout summer.
 
Common Name : Lucy Hibiscus
Botanical Name : Hibiscus syriacus 'Lucy'
Bloom Color : Reddish-pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 8-10'h
Spread : 4-6'w
Form : Rounded/Upright
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5-8
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 24-28"H X 18-21"W