HIBISCUS LUNA RED 3 GAL
HIBISCUS LUNA RED      3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 15708-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Perennial hibiscus with bright burgundy-red dinner-plate sized blooms over compact, bushy plants from July to September.
 
Common Name : Luna Red Hibiscus
Botanical Name : Hibiscus moscheutos 'Luna Red'
Bloom Color : Burgundy Red
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly,Deer,Nativar
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : July-September
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 2-3'h
Spread : 2'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 5-9
Average Growth : Fast
 

More Items in Hibiscus