Home  >  Deciduous  >  Hibiscus
HIBISCUS PEONY- SOFT PINK 3 GAL
HIBISCUS PEONY- SOFT PINK   3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 10280-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Large deciduous shrub with double soft pink flowers with red center throughout summer.
 
Common Name : Peony Hibiscus
Botanical Name : Hibiscus syriacus 'Peoniflora'
Bloom Color : Pink/Red Center
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 8'h
Spread : 6'w
Form : Rounded/Upright
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5-8
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 21-24"H X 12-15"W