Home  >  Deciduous  >  Hibiscus
HIBISCUS RED HEART- WHITE/RED 3 GAL
HIBISCUS RED HEART- WHITE/RED    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 10290-03
 
87 items available
Description 
Large deciduous shrub with exotic-looking large, single white flowers with an attractive red center throughout summer.
 
Common Name : Red Heart Hibiscus
Botanical Name : Hibiscus syriacus 'Red Heart'
Bloom Color : White/Red Center
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 8-10'h
Spread : 4-6'w
Form : Rounded/Upright
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5-8
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 21-24"H X 15-18"W
 

More Items in Hibiscus