HIBISCUS STARRY STARRY NIGHT 3 GAL
HIBISCUS STARRY STARRY NIGHT    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 10286-03
 
53 items available
Description 
Deciduous shrub with pale pink blooms with darker pink veins and streaks in mid-late summer. Contrasts with the near black maple-like foliage.
 
Common Name : Starry Starry Night Hibiscus
Botanical Name : Hibiscus 'Starry Starry Night' (PP# 27901)
Bloom Color : Pink Shades
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly,Deer
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Mid-Late Summer
Leaf Color : Near-Black
Height : 3.5-4'h
Spread : 3.5-4'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 4-9
Average Growth : Fast
 

More Items in Hibiscus