Home  >  Deciduous  >  Hibiscus
HIBISCUS SUMMER RUFFLE™ 3 GAL
HIBISCUS SUMMER RUFFLE™    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 10288-03
 
17 items available
Description 
Deciduous shrub with semi-double dark pink to lavendar blooms over blue-green foliage with showy white margins.
 
Common Name : Summer Ruffle™ Hibiscus
Botanical Name : Hibiscus syriacus 'Aarticus' (PPAF)(Summer Ruffle)
Bloom Color : Dark Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Blue-green/White
Height : 3-4'h
Spread : 3-4'w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5-8
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 9-12"H X 12"W