Home  >  Tropicals  >  Hibiscus
HIBISCUS TROPICAL FLORIDA ORANGE (BUSH) 10"
HIBISCUS TROPICAL FLORIDA ORANGE (BUSH)    10"

reviews


Item #: 85595-10B
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Tropical shrub with double orange blooms that have ruffled petals.
 
Common Name : Florida Orange Tropical Hibiscus (Bush)
Botanical Name : Hibiscus rosa-sinensis 'Florida Orange'
Bloom Color : Double Orange
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 10" POT
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 4-6'h
Spread : 3-4'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Tropical
Zones : 10-11
Average Growth : Average