Home  >  Tropicals  >  Hibiscus
HIBISCUS TROPICAL HULA GIRL (BUSH)- YELLOW 10"
HIBISCUS TROPICAL HULA GIRL (BUSH)- YELLOW    10"

reviews


Item #: 85605-10B
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Tropical shrub with single yellow blooms that have red centers and yellow stamens in center.
 
Common Name : Hula Girl Tropical Hibiscus (Bush)
Botanical Name : Hibiscus rosa-sinensis 'Hula Girl'
Bloom Color : Yellow
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 10" POT
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 4-6'h
Spread : 3-4'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Tropical
Zones : 10-11
Average Growth : Average