Home  >  Tropicals  >  Hibiscus
HIBISCUS TROPICAL ORANGE PRIDE (STD) 10"
HIBISCUS TROPICAL ORANGE PRIDE (STD)    10"

reviews


Item #: 85623-10S
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Tropical shrub with red-orange blooms with red-pink centers and yellow stamens in center.
 
Common Name : Orange Pride Hibiscus (Std)
Botanical Name : Hibiscus rosa-sinensis 'Orange Pride'
Bloom Color : Red-Orange
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 10" POT
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 6-10'h
Spread : 5-8'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Tropical
Zones : 9-10
Average Growth : Average