Home  >  Tropicals  >  Hibiscus
HIBISCUS TROPICAL PAINTED LADY (STD)- ROSY RED 10"
HIBISCUS TROPICAL PAINTED LADY (STD)- ROSY RED 10"

reviews


Item #: 85625-10S
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Tropical shrub with rosy red-pink blooms that have a dark red center and pink stamens in center.
 
Common Name : Painted Lady Tropical Hibiscus (Std)
Botanical Name : Hibiscus rosa-sinensis 'Painted Lady'
Bloom Color : Rosy Red
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 10" POT
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 4-6'h
Spread : 3-4'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Tropical
Zones : 10-11
Average Growth : Average