Home  >  Tropicals  >  Hibiscus
HIBISCUS TROPICAL PRESIDENT RED (BUSH) 12"
HIBISCUS TROPICAL PRESIDENT RED (BUSH)    12"

reviews


Item #: 85630-12B
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Tropical shrub with single red blooms and yellow stamens in center.
 
Common Name : President Red Tropical Hibiscus (Bush)
Botanical Name : Hibiscus rosa-sinensis 'President Red'
Bloom Color : Red
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 12" POT
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 4-6'h
Spread : 3-4'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Tropical
Zones : 10-11
Average Growth : Average