Home  >  Tropicals  >  Hibiscus
HIBISCUS TROPICAL SEMINOLE PINK (BRAIDED) 10"
HIBISCUS TROPICAL SEMINOLE PINK (BRAIDED)    10"

reviews


Item #: 85635-10SB
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is -22
Description 
Tropical shrub with single pink blooms that have a red center and yellow stamens in center.
 
Common Name : Seminole Pink Tropical Hibiscus (Braided)
Botanical Name : Hibiscus rosa-sinensis 'Seminole Pink'
Bloom Color : Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 10" POT
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 4-6'h
Spread : 3-4'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Tropical
Zones : 10-11
Average Growth : Average