Home  >  Tropicals  >  Hibiscus
HIBISCUS TROPICAL SEMINOLE PINK (STD) 14"
HIBISCUS TROPICAL SEMINOLE PINK (STD)    14"

reviews


Item #: 85635-14S
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Tropical shrub with single pink blooms that have a red center and yellow stamens in center.
 
Common Name : Seminole Pink Tropical Hibiscus (Std)
Botanical Name : Hibiscus rosa-sinensis 'Seminole Pink'
Bloom Color : Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 14" POT
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 4-6'h
Spread : 3-4'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Tropical
Zones : 10-11
Average Growth : Average