Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Holly
HOLLY ACADIANA™* 15 GAL
HOLLY ACADIANA™*    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: B50001-15
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Upright, pyramidal, dense branching evergreen shrub with deep green, spiny foliage. New growth is red and has red berries in fall.
 
Common Name : Acadiana™ Red Holly
Botanical Name : Ilex x 'Magiana' (PP# 14418)
Bloom Color : White
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 14'h
Spread : 8'w
Form : Pyramidal/Upright
Fruit Color : Red
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7-9
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 4-5'H