Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Holly
HOLLY APOLLO MALE 3 GAL
HOLLY APOLLO MALE    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 50025-03
 
416 items available
Description 
Upright deciduous shrub with new foliage distinctly reddish maturing to dark green. Pollinator for Sparkleberry.
 
Common Name : Apollo Holly (Male)
Botanical Name : Ilex verticillata 'Apollo'
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : Nativar,Salt
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Dk Green
Height : 8'h
Spread : 6'w
Form : Rounded/Vase shape
Fruit Color : Red
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 3
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 28-32"H X 18-21"W