Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Holly
HOLLY BENNETT'S COMPACTA 1 GAL
HOLLY BENNETT'S COMPACTA    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 50325-01
 
1356 items available
Description 
Dense, compact slow growing evergreen with wide, leathery, shiny dark green foliage. Most popular compacta variety.
 
Common Name : Bennett's Compact Holly
Botanical Name : Ilex crenata 'Bennett's Compacta'
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : Bird
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Leaf Color : Dk Green
Height : 4'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 9-12"H X W