Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Holly
HOLLY BLUE ANGEL® 3 GAL
HOLLY BLUE ANGEL®    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 50050-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Small evergreen shrub with glossy, crinkled blue-green leaves turning deep blue-purple in winter. Red berries. Needs pollinator.
 
Common Name : Blue Angel® Holly
Botanical Name : Ilex hybrid meservae 'Blue Angel'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BERRIES
Attributes : Bird
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Blue-Green
Height : 4'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Oval/Pyramidal
Fruit Color : Red
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 4
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 15-18"H X W