Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Holly
HOLLY BLUE MAID® 3 GAL
HOLLY BLUE MAID®    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 50125-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Broad pyramidal, cold hardy evergreen shrub with purplish blue-green leaves & large bright red berries. Needs male pollinator.
 
Common Name : Blue Maid® Holly
Botanical Name : Ilex x meserveae 'Mesid'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BERRIES
Attributes : Bird
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Blue-Green
Height : 6'h
Spread : 6'w
Form : Oval/Pyramidal
Fruit Color : Red
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 4
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 21-24"H X 18-21"W