Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Holly
HOLLY BLUE PRINCESS® 3 GAL
HOLLY BLUE PRINCESS®    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 50150-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Upright evergreen shrub with small, spiny blue-green leaves on purple stems & red berries fall through winter. Needs pollinator.
 
Common Name : Blue Princess® Holly
Botanical Name : Ilex x meservae 'Blue Princess' (PP# 3675)
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BERRIES
Attributes : Bird
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Blue-Green
Height : 6-8'h
Spread : 6'w
Form : Oval/Pyramidal
Fruit Color : Red
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 4
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 21-24"H X 15-18"W