Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Holly
HOLLY BORDEAUX™ 1 GAL
HOLLY BORDEAUX™    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 51035-01
 
1057 items available
Description 
Dwarf, compact evergreen shrub with small shiny leaves that are burgundy as new growth and in winter.
 
Common Name : Bordeaux™ Yaupon Holly
Botanical Name : Ilex vomitoria 'Condeaux' (Bordeaux)
Bloom Color : White
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Burgundy
Height : 3'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Rounded/Vase shaped
Fruit Color : Red
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 6-9"H X 9-12"W