Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Holly
HOLLY BURFORD 1 GAL
HOLLY BURFORD    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 50200-01
 
213 items available
Description 
Large,dense, upright evergreen shrub with glossy green leaves and clusters of large red berries.
 
Common Name : Burford Holly
Botanical Name : Ilex cornuta 'Burfordii'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BERRIES
Attributes : Bird
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Glossy Green
Height : 10'h
Spread : 6'w
Form : Rounded/Vase Shaped
Fruit Color : Red
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 12-15"H X 9-12"W