Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Holly
HOLLY BURFORD 7 GAL
HOLLY BURFORD    7 GAL

reviews


Item #: 50200-07
 
14 items available
Description 
Large,dense, upright evergreen shrub with glossy green leaves and clusters of large red berries.
 
Common Name : Burford Holly
Botanical Name : Ilex cornuta 'Burfordii'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BERRIES
Attributes : Bird
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Glossy Green
Height : 10'h
Spread : 6'w
Form : Rounded/Vase Shaped
Fruit Color : Red
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 28-32"H X 21-24"W