Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Holly
HOLLY CARISSA 7 GAL
HOLLY CARISSA    7 GAL

reviews


Item #: 50250-07
 
129 items available
Description 
Dwarf, dense mounding evergreen. Leaves are dark glossy green with one spine and the tip. Does not produce berries.
 
Common Name : Carissa Holly
Botanical Name : Ilex cornuta 'Carissa'
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : Salt
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 4'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Compact, rounded
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7-9
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 15-18"H X 21-24"W