Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Holly
HOLLY CHINA BOY® 7 GAL
HOLLY CHINA BOY®    7 GAL

reviews


Item #: 50275-07
 
54 items available
Description 
Vigorous, dense cold hardy evergreen shrub with glossy, bright green leaves. Male pollinator for female blue hollies.
 
Common Name : China Boy® Holly
Botanical Name : Ilex x meserveae 'Mesdob' (China Boy®)
Bloom Color : White
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Bright Green
Height : 6'h
Spread : 6'w
Form : Oval/Pyramidal
Fruit Color : Red
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 4
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 21-24"H X W