Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Holly
HOLLY CHINA GIRL® 1 GAL
HOLLY CHINA GIRL®    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 50300-01
 
210 items available
Description 
Vigorous, cold hardy evergreen shrub with glossy, bright green leaves & red berries from fall through winter. Needs pollinator.
 
Common Name : China Girl® Holly
Botanical Name : Ilex x meserveae 'Mesog' (China Girl®)
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BERRIES
Attributes : Bird
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Bright Green
Height : 6'h
Spread : 6'w
Form : Oval/Pyramidal
Fruit Color : Red
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 4
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 9-12"H X 12"W