Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Holly
HOLLY CHRISTMAS JEWEL® 5 GAL
HOLLY CHRISTMAS JEWEL®    5 GAL

reviews


Item #: 50310-05
 
18 items available
Description 
Upright evergreen with narrow, dark green foliage and abundant apple red berries by winter. No pollinator needed.
 
Common Name : Christmas Jewel® Holly
Botanical Name : Ilex x 'HL 10-90' (PP# 14477) (Christmas Jewel®)
Feature : BERRIES
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 5 GALLON
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 10'h
Spread : 6'w
Form : Upright
Fruit Color : Apple Red
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 24-30"H