Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Holly
HOLLY DRAGON LADY™* 10 GAL
HOLLY DRAGON LADY™*    10 GAL

reviews


Item #: B50360-10
 
4 items available
Description 
Dense, upright pyramidal evergreen shrub with small lustrous dark green, spiny foliage and scarlet berries in fall.
 
Common Name : Dragon Lady™ Holly
Botanical Name : Ilex x aquipernyi 'Meschick'
Bloom Color : Green & White
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : Deer
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 10 GALLON
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 16-20'h
Spread : 4-6'w
Form : Upright
Fruit Color : Scarlet
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 5-5.5'H