Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Holly
HOLLY DWARF BURFORD 3 GAL
HOLLY DWARF BURFORD    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 50400-03
 
2195 items available
Description 
Smaller version of Burford Holly with glossy green leaves and clusters of large red berries in fall.
 
Common Name : Dwarf Burford Holly
Botanical Name : Ilex cornuta 'Burfordii Nana'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BERRIES
Attributes : Bird
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 5'h
Spread : 5'w
Form : Rounded/Vase Shape
Fruit Color : Red
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 21-24"H X 18-21"W