Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Holly
HOLLY DWARF CHINESE 1 GAL
HOLLY DWARF CHINESE    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 50425-01
 
293 items available
Description 
Low growing, dense evergreen with glossy dark green spiny foliage and occasionally produces red berries.
 
Common Name : Dwarf Chinese Holly
Botanical Name : Ilex cornuta 'Rotunda'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BERRIES
Attributes : Bird,Salt
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Dk Green
Height : 3'h
Spread : 3'w
Form : Rounded/Vase shape
Fruit Color : Red
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 9-12"H X W