Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Holly
HOLLY DWARF YAUPON 1 GAL
HOLLY DWARF YAUPON    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 50450-01
 
972 items available
Description 
Dwarf, compact evergreen shrub with small shiny green leaves.
 
Common Name : Dwarf Yaupon Holly
Botanical Name : Ilex vomitoria 'Nana Schillings' (PP# 3517)
Bloom Color : White
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 3'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Rounded/Vase shape
Fruit Color : Red
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 6-9"H X 9-12"W