Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Holly
HOLLY EAST PALATKA* 15 GAL
HOLLY EAST PALATKA*    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: B50453-15
 
6 items available
Description 
Large pyramidal, evergreen shrub or small tree. Lustrous, dark green, toothed foliage. Clusters of vibrant red berries.
 
Common Name : East Palatka Holly
Botanical Name : Ilex x attenuata 'East Palatka'
Feature : BERRIES
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 25'h
Spread : 15'w
Form : Pyramidal
Fruit Color : Red
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7-10
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 5'H