Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Holly
HOLLY EMERALD COLONNADE®* (SPIRAL) 10 GAL
HOLLY EMERALD COLONNADE®* (SPIRAL)    10 GAL

reviews


Item #: B50470-10SP
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
This male evergreen shrub has dark green leaves and upright, rounded habit. Perfect as a specimen or hedge. Deer resistant.
 
Common Name : Emerald Colonnade® Holly (Spiral)
Botanical Name : Ilex x 'RutHol1' (PP# 23905)
Bloom Color : Yellow
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : Deer
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 10 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 10-12'h
Spread : 6-8'w
Form : Rounded, pyramidal
Fruit Color : No Fruit
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7-9
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 6-6.5'H