Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Holly
HOLLY FOSTER 15 GAL
HOLLY FOSTER    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: 50500-15
 
1 items available
Description 
Pyramidal variety with slender dark green foliage and large red berries that persist throughout fall and winter.
 
Common Name : Foster Holly
Botanical Name : Ilex x attenuata 'Fosteri'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BERRIES
Attributes : Bird
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Dk Green
Height : 20'h
Spread : 10'w
Form : Columnar/Pyramidal
Fruit Color : Red
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6
Average Growth : Fast
Current Status : 4-5'H