Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Holly
HOLLY GLABRA DENSA INKBERRY 1 GAL
HOLLY GLABRA DENSA INKBERRY    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 50550-01
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Slow growing, rounded, compact evergreen shrub with glossy, dark green foliage and black berries.
 
Common Name : Dense Inkberry
Botanical Name : Ilex glabra 'Densa'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : Bird,Nativar,Salt
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Dk Green
Height : 4'h
Spread : 6'w
Form : Oval/Vased shaped
Fruit Color : Black
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 3
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 12-15"H X 9-12"W