Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Holly
HOLLY GOLDEN GIRL* (RED POT) 10 GAL
HOLLY GOLDEN GIRL* (RED POT)    10 GAL

reviews


Item #: B50985-10R
 
6 items available
Description 
Vigorous, large growing variety with bright green foliage and yellow berries.
 
Common Name : Golden Girl™ Holly
Botanical Name : Ilex x meserveae 'Mesgolg' (Golden Girl)
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BERRIES
Attributes : Bird
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 10 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Blue-Green
Height : 12'h
Spread : 12'w
Form : Oval/Pyramidal
Fruit Color : Yellow
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6-8
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 30-36"H