Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Holly
HOLLY GREENLEAF* B&B
HOLLY GREENLEAF*    B&B

reviews


Item #: B50690-B1
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Berry production in female tree is best when in full sun. Tolerates drought,flooding and salt.
 
Common Name : Greenleaf Holly
Botanical Name : Ilex x 'Greenleaf'
Bloom Color : Green & white
Feature : BERRIES
Attributes : Bird,Salt
Exposure : Shade,Sun
Pot Size : B & B
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green/White
Fall Color : Green
Height : 25-30'h
Spread : 15-20'w
Form : Pyramidal
Fruit Color : Red
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 5B-9A
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 6-7'H