Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Holly
HOLLY HELLERI 3 GAL
HOLLY HELLERI    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 50625-03
 
7406 items available
Description 
Very dense, low mounding evergreen shrub with fine textured, small dark olive green leaves.
 
Common Name : Helleri Holly
Botanical Name : Ilex crenata 'Helleri'
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 3'h
Spread : 3'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 12-15"H X 18-21"W