Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Holly
HOLLY HELLERI GOLD TIP 1 GAL
HOLLY HELLERI GOLD TIP    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 50630-01
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Dense, low mounding evergreen shrub with fine textured foliage. New growth golden yellow turning green with maturity.
 
Common Name : Gold Tip Helleri Holly
Botanical Name : Ilex crenata 'Gold Tip'
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Leaf Color : Yellow/Green
Fall Color : Green
Height : 3'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Slow