Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Holly
HOLLY HONEY MAID* (RED POT) 3 GAL
HOLLY HONEY MAID* (RED POT)    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: B50677-03R
 
8 items available
Description 
Pyramidal evergreen shrub with uniquely patterned blue-green leaves and a creamy white leaf margin. Winter berries are red.
 
Common Name : Honey Maid Holly
Botanical Name : Ilex × 'Honey Maid' (PP# 12060)
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BERRIES
Attributes : Bird
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Leaf Color : Blue-green/White
Height : 6-8'h
Spread : 5'w
Form : Pyramidal
Fruit Color : Red
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6-9
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 15-18"H × W