Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Holly
HOLLY HOOGENDORN* 3 GAL
HOLLY HOOGENDORN*    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: B50675-03
 
63 items available
Description 
Low, rounded, densely branched, compact evergreen shrub with small, flat, slender, deep green leaves. Cold hardy.
 
Common Name : Hoogendorn Holly
Botanical Name : Ilex crenata 'Hoogendorn'
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Leaf Color : Deep Green
Height : 3'h
Spread : 3-4'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 9-12"H X 12-15"W