Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Holly
HOLLY LIBERTY™* (RED POT) 3 GAL
HOLLY LIBERTY™* (RED POT)    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: B50683-03R
 
64 items available
Description 
Dense, evergreen shrub with lustrous dark green leaves. Clusters of bright red berries in the fall.
 
Common Name : Liberty™ Holly (Red Pot)
Botanical Name : Ilex x 'Conty' (PP# 12009) (Liberty™)
Feature : BERRIES
Attributes : Bird
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 14'h
Spread : 8'w
Fruit Color : Red
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6-9
Current Status : 24-30"H