Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Holly
HOLLY MARY NELL 15 GAL
HOLLY MARY NELL    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: 50700-15
 
3 items available
Description 
Large growing pyramidal evergreen shrub with glossy green, spiny foliage and red berries throughout winter.
 
Common Name : Mary Nell Holly
Botanical Name : Ilex x 'Mary Nell'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : Bird
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Glossy Green
Height : 20'h
Spread : 10'w
Form : Pyramidal
Fruit Color : Red
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 4
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 4-4.5'H