Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Holly
HOLLY NEEDLEPOINT 1 GAL
HOLLY NEEDLEPOINT    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 50725-01
 
2840 items available
Description 
Upright, dense evergreen with long, narrow, dark green leaves with a slight twist and heavily fruited with vivid red berries.
 
Common Name : Needlepoint Holly
Botanical Name : Ilex cornuta 'Needlepoint'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BERRIES
Attributes : Bird,Salt
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 10'h
Spread : 8'w
Form : Rounded/Vase shapes
Fruit Color : Red
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 9-12"H X W