Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Holly
HOLLY NELLIE R. STEVENS* B&B
HOLLY NELLIE R. STEVENS*    B&B

reviews


Item #: B50750-B10
 
1 items available
Description 
Large growing pyramidal evergreen shrub with dark green spiny foliage and red berries throughout winter.
 
Common Name : Nellie R. Stevens Holly
Botanical Name : Ilex x 'Nellie R. Stevens'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BERRIES
Attributes : Bird
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : B & B
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 20'h
Spread : 10'w
Form : Pyramidal
Fruit Color : Red
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 7'H x 5'W