Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Holly
HOLLY NIGRA 3 GAL
HOLLY NIGRA    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 50800-03
 
2286 items available
Description 
Upright, pyramidal evergreen shrub with small oval, lustrous dark green leaves and glossy black fruit in fall.
 
Common Name : Nigra Holly
Botanical Name : Ilex crenata 'Nigra'
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : Bird
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Leaf Color : Dk Green
Height : 6'h
Spread : 5'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 21-24"H