Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Holly
HOLLY OAK LEAF™ 7 GAL
HOLLY OAK LEAF™    7 GAL

reviews


Item #: 50775-07
 
189 items available
Description 
Upright, pyramidal evergreen shrub w/ emerald green foliage similar in shape to an oak leaf. Cold hardy.
 
Common Name : Oak Leaf™ Holly
Botanical Name : Ilex x 'Conaf' (PP# 9487) (Oak Leaf™)
Bloom Color : Green & White
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 14'h
Spread : 8'w
Form : Pyramidal
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 5-8
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 3-4'H