Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Holly
HOLLY OAKLAND™* 25 GAL
HOLLY OAKLAND™*    25 GAL

reviews


Item #: B50780-25
 
1 items available
Description 
Pyramidal evergreen shrub with spiny medium green foliage. This improved Oakleaf™ produces a heavy red berry set in fall.
 
Common Name : Oakland™ Holly
Botanical Name : Ilex x 'Magland' (PP# 14417) (Oakland™)
Bloom Color : White
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 25 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Medium Green
Height : 12-14'h
Spread : 6-8'w
Form : Upright
Fruit Color : Red
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6-9
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 5-5.5'H