Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Holly
HOLLY PRIDE OF HOUSTON* 10 GAL
HOLLY PRIDE OF HOUSTON*    10 GAL

reviews


Item #: B51075-10
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Upright evergreen shrub with small green leaves on light gray, uniformly branched stems. Heavy red berry production in fall.
 
Common Name : Pride of Houston Yaupon Holly
Botanical Name : Ilex vomitoria 'Pride of Houston'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BERRIES
Attributes : Bird
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 10 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 15'h
Spread : 8'w
Form : Upright
Fruit Color : Red
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 6'H CLUMP