Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Holly
HOLLY RED BEAUTY® 3 GAL
HOLLY RED BEAUTY®    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: M50830-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Dense, upright, conical evergreen shrub with glossy green foliage and bright red berries in fall. For best berries, plant with Blue Prince holly.
 
Common Name : Red Beauty® Holly
Botanical Name : Ilex x 'Rutzan' (PP# 14750)
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BERRIES
Attributes : Deer,Bird
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 7-10'h
Spread : 4-5'w
Form : Upright/Conical
Fruit Color : Bright Red
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6-10
Average Growth : Average