Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Holly
HOLLY ROBIN™ 7 GAL
HOLLY ROBIN™    7 GAL

reviews


Item #: 50835-07
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is -100
Description 
Large, pyramidal evergreen shrub with large dark-green leaves. Produces red berries. Maroon new growth. Cold hardy.
 
Common Name : Robin™ Holly
Botanical Name : Ilex x 'Conin' (PP# 9486) (Robin)
Bloom Color : White
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 14'h
Spread : 8'w
Form : Pyramidal
Fruit Color : Red
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6-9
Average Growth : Fast
Current Status : 2.5-3.5'H